FOOTBALL, VOLLEYBALL & WATER POLO COACHES RANKINGS!!!

Summary Info: 

 

Week 4 Football Coaches Rankings

Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
1. Central 1. Tulare Union 1. San Joaquin Memorial
2. Buchanan 2. Tulare Western 2. Bakersfield Chrisitan
3. Bakersfield 3. Dinuba 3. Kingsburg
4. Liberty 4. Righetti 4. Independence
5. Clovis 5. Nipomo 5. Mt. Whitney
6. Arroyo Grande 6. Lemoore 6. Highland
7. Edison 7. Stockdale 7. Chowchilla
8. St. Joseph's 8. Garces 8. South
9. Ridgeview 9. El Diamante 9. Madera
10. Clovis East 10. Frontier 10. San Luis Obispo
7 of 18 Coaches Submitting 7 of 14 Coaches Submitting 6 of 18 Coaches Submitting
Division 4 Division 5 Division 6
1. Central Valley Christian 1. Shafter 1. Strathmore
2. Porterville 2. Caruthers 2. Orange Cove
3. Monache 3. Kennedy 3. Orosi
4. Kerman 4. Liberty M/R 4. McFarland
5. Golden West 5. Yosemite 5. Riverdale
6. Roosevelt 6. McLane 6. Rosamond
7. Wasco 7. Woodlake 7. Sierra Pacific
8. North 8. Firebaugh 8. California City
9. Selma 9. Corcoran 9. Minarets
10. Cesar Chavez 10. Immanuel 10. Kern Valley
10 of 19 Coaches Submitting 12 of 21 Coaches Submitting 6 of 15 Coaches Submitting
8-Man Football 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 of    Coaches Submitting

Girls Volleyball Coaches Rankings

Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
1. Central 1. Exeter 1. Righetti
2. Buchanan 2. Bakersfield Christian 2. Yosemite
3. Bakersfield 3.Central Valley Christian 3. Dinuba
4. Clovis 4. Atascadero 4. Reedley
5. Clovis West 5. Mt. Whitney 5. Arvin
6. Clovis North 6. Redwood 6. Cesar Chavez
7. Garces 7. Tehachapi 7. Ridgeview
8. Arroyo Grande 8. San Luis Obispo 8. Sierra
9. Liberty 9. El Diamante 9. Tulare Western
10. Clovis East 10. Monache 10. Highland
9 of 16 Coaches Submitted 11 of 17 Coaches Submitted 9 of 27 Coaches Submitted
Division 4 Division 5  
1. Chowchilla 1. Washington Union  
2. Kingsburg 2. Frazier Mountain  
3. Liberty M/R 3. Delano  
4. Mira Monte 4. Kerman  
5. Porterville 5. Rosamond  
6. Immanuel 6. Sierra Pacific  
7. Mendota 7. Orosi  
8. Taft 8. Kings Christian  
9. Strathmore 9. Fresno Christian  
10. Bishop 10. Selma  
5 of 24 Coaches Submitted 13 of 33 Coaches Submitted  

Boys & Girls Water Polo Coaches Rankings

Boys Division 1 Boys Division 2 Boys Division 3
1. Buchanan 1. Garces 1. Edison
2. Clovis 2. El Diamante 2. Reedley
3. Clovis North 3. San Joaquin Memorial 3. Sierra Pacific
4. Righetti 4. Kingsburg 4. Tulare Western
5. Clovis West 5. Monache 5. Strathmore
6. Clovis East 6. Tulare Union 6. Hanford
7. Redwood 7. Atascadero 7. Hanford West
8. San Luis Obispo 8. Morro Bay 8. Madera
9. Arroyo Grande 9. Fresno 9. Sierra
10. Bullard 10. Sanger 10. Mt. Whitney
9 of 14 Coaches Submitted
12 of 17 Coaches Submitted
 
9 of 23 Coaches Submitted
Girls Division 1 Girls Divison 2 Girls Division 3
1. Clovis 1. Madera 1. Kingsburg
2. Arroyo Grande 2. Monache 2. Tulare Western
3. Clovis West 3. Atascadero 3. Sierra Pacific
4. Porterville 4. Redwood 4. Mt. Whitney
5. Clovis North 5. Selma 5. McLane
6. Sanger 6. Edison 6. Yosemite
7. Buchanan 7. Exeter 7. Mission Oak
8. Righetti 8. Garces 8. Dinuba
9. Clovis East 9. Reedley 9. San Joaquin Memorial
10. Paso Robles 10. Morro Bay 10. Lemoore
7 of 16 Coaches Submitting
 
8 of 19 Coaches Submitting
 
8 of 17 Coaches Submitting

 

Image: